verification of discovery responses california
[…] (3) A party may provide the interrogatories or responses to the interrogatories requested If you dont see it, disable any pop-up/ad blockers on your browser. Once pinned down, it is difficult for a defendant to stray from their written responses during deposition. Stay up-to-date with how the law affects your life. The Form Interrogatories you received will listanAnswering Party. Relating to a demand for production of documents, California Code of Civil Procedure section 2031.250 provides as follows: " (a) The party to whom the demand for inspection, copying, testing, or sampling is directed shall sign the response under oath unless the response contains only objections. Suite 210 did this information help you with your case? (a) When did you last inspect the walkway prior to the incident? (b) Do you contend you had no notice of the dangerous condition?. Proc., 2030.220(c).).