colorado real estate manual
[…] Custom and practice in California real estate is that a referral fee to a non-licensee with California's Bureau of Real Estate is no more than five hundred dollars We invite you to use our commenting platform to engage in insightful conversations about issues in our community. Manual 42, The Pinnacle 41. Section 38-33.3-308(1) of the Colorado Common Interest Ownership Act, regarding meetings, states that any meeting of the unit owners must be accompanied by a notice, which must state "the time and place of the meeting and the items on the agenda, including the general nature of any proposed amendment to the declaration or bylaws, any budget changes, and any proposal to remove an officer or member of the executive board." Notice of any meeting of the membership must be provided no less than ten and no more than fifty days in advance of such meeting. - A Webinar from The HOA Information & Resource Center.